My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Browse
Search
1993 AGN JUN 15 I13
>
1990 - 1999
>
1993
>
1993 June 15 Agenda Packet
>
1993 AGN JUN 15 I13
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
2/24/2014 1:18:52 PM
Creation date
2/20/2014 7:53:53 PM
/
2
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
MEMORANDUN <br />Date: May 26, 1993 <br />To: Bernie Kersey, City of San Bernardino',. <br />Bob Lavin, City of Colton <br />From: Gordon Magnuson, SAWPA Consultant/Project Manager <br />Subject: Land Costs and Ownership Percentages for RIX <br />Facility <br />The <br />following summarizes the status of the land acquisition <br />program, actual and projected costs, and percent <br />of ownership to <br />the <br />Cities of Colton and San Bernardino. <br />Area for Treating Projected Flows for the Year 2000 <br />(33 <br />mgd for San Bernardino and 8 mgd for Colton): <br />1) <br />Demonstration Site (owned by, Colton and San` Bel— ardino) <br />a. Hopkins Ranch,a 25 acres* <br />$619,500 <br />b. Shepardson Property - 7 acres* <br />$ 45,000 <br />Total,. <br />$664,500 <br />Ownership - Colton @ 25% <br />$166,125 <br />San Bernardino @ 75% <br />$498,375 <br />2) <br />Erwin Property (currently' in escrow; expected <br />-to close in <br />July) <br />55 acres* <br />$1,310,000 <br />Proposed Ownership - Colton @ 20% <br />$ 262,000 <br />San Bernardino @ 80% <br />$1,048,000 <br />Area for Future Expansion for 'Projected Flows for Year 2013 (40 mgd <br />for <br />San Bernardino and 10 mgd for Colton), <br />1) <br />Beckett Ranch - 18 acres* containing mainly <br />the race track <br />(Parcel B) and 2 acres of pasture (Parcel A) <br />20 acres* <br />$768,482 <br />Ownership (currently) - Colton @ 3%* <br />$ 19,558 <br />San Bernardino @ 97%* <br />$748,924 <br />Ownership (proposed) - Colton increase <br />percent of ownership to 20% by paying <br />San Bernardino the amount of .... $134,138 <br />* Approximately <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.