My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Browse
Search
2008 RES R-81-08
Colton
>
CITY CLERK
>
City Council Resolutions
>
2001-2010
>
2008
>
2008 RES R-81-08
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
2/24/2014 8:45:29 PM
Creation date
2/20/2014 6:50:16 PM
/
5
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
Exhibit A <br />" The projected special tax rate is based on the proposed budget shown and <br />reflects an average increase of 2.00% of the prior year's levy. <br />MuniFinancial July 15, 2008 <br />City of Colton <br />2008/09 Special Tax Levy <br />Community Facilities District 89-1 R <br />ComponentsLevy <br />2008/09 <br />PRINCIPAL A NREST <br />Principal <br />$125,000.00 <br />Interest <br />119,764.00 <br />TOTAL <br />$244,764.00 <br />A NIS C TS <br />City Staff and Expenses <br />$7,000.00 <br />County Auditor and Assessor Fees <br />66.00 <br />Registrar/Transfer/Paying Agent Fees <br />2,220.00 <br />Consulting Services and Expenses <br />3,801.34 <br />Delinquency Management Allowance <br />1,053.06 <br />TOTAL <br />$14,140.40 <br />Total Principal, Interest and Admin Costs <br />$258,904.40 <br />ADJUSTMENTS APPLIED TO LEVY <br />Replenishment/ (Credit) as Contingency for Delinquencies <br />($11,699.82) <br />TOTAL <br />($11,699.82) <br />TOTAL CHARGE <br />Special Tax Requirement <br />$247,204.58 <br />Applied Charge at Projected Rate <br />$247,204.40 <br />Difference (due to rounding) <br />$0.18 <br />SPECIAL TAX RATES* <br />Developed Residential Units <br />212 <br />Maximum Special Tax Rate per unit <br />$1,680.29 <br />Projected Special Tax Rate per unit for 2008/09 <br />$998.08 <br />Developed Commercial Acreage <br />8.92 <br />Maximum Special Tax Rate per acre <br />$6,721.16 <br />Projected Special Tax Rate per acre for 2008/09 <br />$3,992.32 <br />" The projected special tax rate is based on the proposed budget shown and <br />reflects an average increase of 2.00% of the prior year's levy. <br />MuniFinancial July 15, 2008 <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.