My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Browse
Search
2010 RES R-46-10
Colton
>
CITY CLERK
>
City Council Resolutions
>
2001-2010
>
2010
>
2010 RES R-46-10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
2/24/2014 4:40:52 PM
Creation date
2/20/2014 8:08:27 PM
/
4
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
Exhibit A <br />City of Colton <br />2010/11 Special Tax Levy <br />Community Facilities District 89-1 R <br />ComponentsLevy <br />PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST <br />Principal <br />$140,000.00 <br />Interest <br />103,648.00 <br />TOTAL <br />$243,648.00 <br />ADMINISTRATION COSTS <br />City Staff and Expenses <br />$7,000.00 <br />County Auditor and Assessor Fees <br />66.00 <br />Registrar/Transfer/Paying Agent Fees <br />2,220.00 <br />Consulting Services and Expenses <br />3,801.34 <br />Delinquency Management Allowance <br />300.00 <br />TOTAL <br />$13,387.34 <br />Total Principal, Interest and Admin Costs <br />$257,035.34 <br />ADJUSTMENTS APPLIED TO LEVY <br />Replenishment/ (Credit) as Contingency for Delinquencies <br />($9,830.76) <br />TOTAL <br />($9,830.76) <br />TOTALCHARGE <br />Special Tax Requirement <br />$247,204.58 <br />Applied Charge at Projected Rate <br />$247,204.40 <br />Difference (due to rounding) <br />$0.18 <br />SPECIAL TAX RATES <br />Developed Residential Units <br />212 <br />Maximum Special Tax Rate per unit <br />$1,783.14 <br />Projected Special Tax Rate per unit for 2010/11 <br />$998.08 <br />Developed Commercial Acreage <br />8.92 <br />Maximum Special Tax Rate per acre <br />$7,132.55 <br />Projected Special Tax Rate per acre for 2010/11 <br />$3,992.31 <br />* The projected special tax rate is based on the proposed budget shown and <br />reflects a 0.00% change over the prior year's levy. <br />Willdan Financial Services July 20, 2010 <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.