My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Browse
Search
R-044-13 Annual Special Tax Levy for CFD 90-1
Colton
>
CITY CLERK
>
City Council Resolutions
>
2011-2019
>
2013
>
R-044-13 Annual Special Tax Levy for CFD 90-1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
11/11/2020 2:34:52 PM
Creation date
11/11/2020 2:30:34 PM
Metadata
There are no annotations on this page.
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
5
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
Exhibit A <br />City of Colton <br />2013/14 Special Tax Levy <br />Community Facilities District 90-1 <br />Levy Components <br />2013114 <br />PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST <br />Principal <br />$155,000.00 <br />Interest <br />102,750.00 <br />TOTAL <br />$257,750.00 <br />ADMINISTRATION COSTS <br />City Staff and Expenses <br />$7,000.00 <br />County Auditor and Assessor Fees <br />1.20 <br />Registrar/Transfer/Paying Agent Fees <br />2,900.00 <br />Consulting Services and Expenses <br />3,572.50 <br />Delinquency Management Allowance <br />0.00 <br />TOTAL <br />$13,473.70 <br />Total Principal, Interest and Admin Costs <br />$271,223.70 <br />ADJUSTMENTS APPLIED TO LEVY <br />Replenishment/ (Credit) <br />($1,957.66) <br />TOTAL <br />($1,957.66) <br />TOTALCHARGE <br />Special Tax Requirement <br />$269,266.04 <br />Applied Charge at Projected Rate <br />$269,266.00 <br />Difference (due to rounding) <br />$0.04 <br />SPECIAL TAX RATES <br />Square Footage of Taxable Commercial Land <br />217,265 <br />Maximum Special Tax Rate per square foot <br />$2.30 <br />Projected Special Tax Rate per square foot for 2013/14 <br />$1.24 <br />* The projected special tax rate is based on the proposed budget shown and <br />reflects a 0.00% change over the prior year's levy. <br />Willdan Financial Services June 18, 2013 <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.